WoW Cameo – TDTESS sucks

The Day The Earth Stood Still is a crappy movie. Not even Neo can save it. Wait…every movie that Keanu Reeves didn’t play Neo in sucked too. Never mind.

Anyway…near the beginning of the movie, the main character’s kid is playing a game. Guess what game!?!?! WoW! Yeppers!

That fact got more than a few laughs in the theater. I was a bit saddened by my own reaction, which was, “Meh…a human pally that sucks.”

Rofl.

FOR THE HORDE!

_Misa

Advertisements

2 Responses to “WoW Cameo – TDTESS sucks”

  1. Aw, Bill and Ted was… excellent! But yeah, that’s about it. Keanu kind of fails.

  2. Are you kidding? Point Break is one of the greatest movies of all time! “The name’s Johhny Utah.”

    Vesserion
    Undermine (US)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: